Past State Deputies

Idaho Knights of Columbus

Idaho Past State Deputies

NameCityYears
Jess B. HawleyBoise1907 – 1908
Judge FlynnCoeur d’Alene1908 – 1910
Charles L. McDonaldLewiston1910 – 1912
Jess B. HawleyBoise1912 – 1913
George ErbLewiston1913 – 1915
John H. RegaBoise1915 – 1916
Dr. F. Lee QuigleyWallace1918 – 1920
N. E. WermuttCoeur d’Alene1918 – 1920
J. J. McCueBoise1920 – 1921
Charles F. WhalenGenesee1921 – 1922
Harry J. BenoitTwin Falls1922 – 1923
Leo McCarthyLewiston1923 – 1924
George G. MeyerBoise1924 – 1925
J. F. JennyCottonwood1925 – 1926
Nicholas NyeNampa1926 – 1927
Donald CalahanWallace1927 – 1928
W. A. SullivanBoise1929 – 1930
E. R. FlickengerLewiston1930 – 1931
Charles H. CannonPocatello1931 – 1932
C. A. HawkinsLewiston1932 – 1933
Thomas E. Gleason, FDMBoise1933 – 1934
J. F. JennyCottonwood1934 – 1935
Frank HanniganBoise1935 – 1936
Paul BrauneCoeur d’Alene1936 – 1937
John LahyTwin Falls1937 – 1938
Joseph BaldeckLewiston1938 – 1939
Edward McConigleBoise1940 – 1941
George SeidelTwin Falls1941 – 1942
Matt EngleCottonwood1942 – 1943
P. A. LeickBoise1943 – 1944
John GaiserMoscow1944 – 1945
Jerome BrinkPocatello1945 – 1946
Anthony WeberGenesee1946 – 1947
John SidelyIdaho Falls1947 – 1948
Henry C. SpicaBoise1948 – 1949
Harold JacobsMoscow1950 – 1951
J. Paul MaisBoise1951 – 1952
George ServickCoeur d’Alene1952 – 1953
Lawrence J. CowenPocatello1953 – 1955
Herb HonenleitnerBoise1955 – 1956
John HoranIdaho Falls1956 – 1957
Michael Bombino II, FDMCoeur d’Alene1957 – 1958
Faber Tway, FDMBoise1958 – 1959
Thomas R. WalentaGrangeville1959 – 1960
Eugene BautschBoise1960 – 1961
Carl JentgesGreen Creek1961 – 1962
Edwin H. HoltCaldwell1962 – 1963
Robert J. FanningKellogg1963 – 1965
Adrian Nuxoll, FDMCottonwood1965 – 1967
William J. BendelMoscow1967 – 1968
John E. MitchellBoise1968 – 1970
Francis KarelBuhl1970 – 1972
Everett HofmeisterHayden1972 – 1973
Jim VergobbiKellogg1973 – 1975
Frank HarsteinMoscow1975 – 1977
Paul Stroschein, FDMRupert1977 – 1979
John DaniherIdaho Falls1979 – 1981
Herm Sievers, FDMKimberly1981 – 1985
Walter F. HuberBoise, Jerome1985 – 1987
D. Craig LadwigMoscow1987 – 1989
George T. McDowellCoeur d’Alene1989 – 1991
Fred D. Horn, FDMMountain Home1991 – 1993
Raymond Sabrowski, FDMCoeur d’Alene1993 – 1995
William A. ShamionOrofino1995 – 1997
Roger A. GraefeTwin Falls1997 – 1999
Rudolf Wilson, FVSMBoise1999 – 2001
Daniel C. Anthony, FDMPocatello2001 – 2003
Albert MillhouseIdaho Falls2003 – 2005
Charles Davin, FDM, FVSMNampa2005 – 2007
James HermanOrofino2007 – 2009
Brian SimerNampa2009 – 2011
John Ganguza2011 – 2012
John Pettinger, FDMBoise2012 – 2014
Kerry HennesyPocatello2014 – 2016
Michael R. TownsendBoise2016 – 2018
Shane GehringNampa2018 – 2020
Roy Bartholomay2020 – Current